Skip to content
View Categories

Web Service Connector

36 articles

Using eBay web services with the Web Service Connector Tool

Last Updated: September 9, 2022

Learn how to use eBay web services with BPA Platforms' web service connector tool for eBay Trading API integration.

Using eBay web services with the Web Service Connector Tool (user token screenshots)

Last Updated: July 28, 2022

Zoom in (CTRL and +) to see the images in more detail. Please refer to the main article for more information: Using eBay web services with the Web Service Connector Tool Developers Program registration form Create an application Production key generation User token generation Token user account sign-in Grant application access prompt Saving the token...

Using Magento Web Services with the Web Service Connector Tool

Last Updated: March 31, 2023

Learn how to use Magento web services with BPA Platforms' web service connector tool for Magento integration.

Using ParcelForce expressLink API web service with the Web Service Connector Tool

Last Updated: September 9, 2022

Introduction to using the ParcelForce expressLink API with the Web Service Connector Tool The TaskCentre Web Service Connector Tool can be used to automate calls to ParcelForce’s expressLink API web service. This web service enables the automation of a range of tasks including package shipment and label printing. The full list of operations available is...

Using Shopify Web Services with the Web Service Connector Tool

Last Updated: March 31, 2023

Learn how to use Shopify web services with BPA Platforms' web service connector tool for Shopify integration.

Mozenda

Last Updated: March 31, 2023

Mozenda is an application that can read data from web pages (sometimes called screen scraping). Tasks can be built that run Mozenda and return the data to TaskCentre. Within TaskCentre you can create tasks which update your business application based on this data or trigger alerts or workflows. After creating a Mozenda account (http://www.mozenda.com) you...

SurveyGizmo

Last Updated: September 12, 2022

Learn how to use the SurveyGizmo API with the Web Service Connector Tool from Codeless Platforms.

Using UPS Web Services with the Web Service Connector Tool

Last Updated: September 12, 2022

Introduction – UPS Web Services TaskCentre’s Web Service Connector Tool can be used to automate calls to any of the collection of web services provided by UPS. These web services enable the automation of a broad range of delivery tasks including package shipment, freight shipment and shipment tracking. More information about the capabilities and usage...

Volusion

Last Updated: September 12, 2022

Summary The Volusion e-commerce system contains product, orders and customer data. If you need to extract some of this data, perhaps for Volusion API integration into another system, for some business process automation or for alerting activity, then the TaskCentre Web Service Connector tool can be utilized. Before it can be used in a task...

Using Zendesk Web Service with the Web Service Connector Tool

Last Updated: January 9, 2023

Learn how to use the Zendesk REST API Web Service with BPA Platform's Web Service Connector Tool.